View Poll Results: As of today, I think the favorite to win the NBA title this season is:

Voters
31. You may not vote on this poll
  • San Antonio

    9 29.03%
  • Detroit

    17 54.84%
  • Other (please specify)

    5 16.13%
Page 14 of 14 FirstFirst ... 41011121314
Results 326 to 332 of 332

Thread: 12/27/2005 Game Thread 26: Pacers at Spurs

  1. #326
    ghost
    Guest

    Default Re: 12/27/2005 Game Thread 26: Pacers at Spurs

    Predictions for next game? Mighty Raptors are coming, they play better on the road, scary...

  2. #327
    Member Jaydawg2270's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    PA
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,487

    Default Re: 12/27/2005 Game Thread 26: Pacers at Spurs

    Quote Originally Posted by PaCeRs_GuRL
    This quote is hidden because you are ignoring this member. Show Quote
    I miss WiNNiNG.
    Oh well..I still got my WILDCATS! GO WILDCATS!
    Say What?

  3. #328
    StanCo NBA Consultants 4040's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    992

    Default Re: 12/27/2005 Game Thread 26: Pacers at Spurs

    Quote Originally Posted by ghost
    This quote is hidden because you are ignoring this member. Show Quote
    Predictions for next game? Mighty Raptors are coming, they play better on the road, scary...
    They only lost to the Pistons by 7.

    I don't like our odds.

  4. #329
    #PacerNation 317Kim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    317
    Age
    23
    Posts
    13,440

    Default Re: 12/27/2005 Game Thread 26: Pacers at Spurs

    Lawrence North Wildcats!

  5. #330
    #PacerNation 317Kim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    317
    Age
    23
    Posts
    13,440

    Default Re: 12/27/2005 Game Thread 26: Pacers at Spurs

    Quote Originally Posted by 4040
    This quote is hidden because you are ignoring this member. Show Quote
    They only lost to the Pistons by 7.

    I don't like our odds.
    hmmm..IF (BIG IF) we get the trade done..get helpful players, practice a bit, then play on Friday. it should be ok

  6. #331

    Default Re: 12/27/2005 Game Thread 26: Pacers at Spurs

    i miss reggie too. the team misses him bad. they are a rudderless ship right now. lost at sea.
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
    "It's a league game, Smokey"

  7. #332
    Member BostonConnection's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Paahking my caahr in Haahvad Yaahd... ;-)
    Posts
    4,694

    Unhappy FINAL BOX SCORE

    Indiana Pacers STATISTICS
    STARTERSMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
    S. Jackson, SG426-121-30-0081312413
    J. O'Neal, PF4010-200-06-8072400426
    J. Tinsley, PG379-180-12-5254240420
    S. Pollard, C181-30-01-105001033
    J. Bender, SFDid Not Play
    BENCHMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
    F. Jones, SG355-81-33-4013200214
    J. Foster, C210-30-03-437010053
    S. Jasikevicius, PG131-30-01-112010013
    A. Johnson, PG120-20-00-000101030
    D. Granger, SF121-30-00-001010012
    A. Croshere, PF101-20-10-012100032
    S. Walker, PFDid Not Play
    R. Artest, SFDid Not Play
    E. Gill, SGDid Not Play
    D. Harrison, CDid Not Play
    Totals 34-742-816-237381215723086
     45.9%25.0%69.6% 
    Team Rebounds - 6
    Defensive 3-second violations - 0
    Points Off Turnovers - 6
    Fastbreak Points - 4
    Points In The Paint - 40
    Second Chance Points - 10
     
    San Antonio Spurs STATISTICS
    STARTERSMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
    T. Duncan, PF3811-150-04-8192401326
    B. Bowen, SF361-51-44-603000027
    T. Parker, PG348-160-011-13026230227
    M. Finley, SG333-91-30-004301017
    R. Nesterovic, C202-50-00-025011344
    BENCHMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
    R. Horry, PF212-42-20-015100036
    N. Mohammed, C154-40-00-025020128
    M. Ginobili, SG153-70-33-714200119
    B. Barry, SG130-10-10-001120020
    N. Van Exel, PG132-51-30-001000015
    B. Udrih, PG10-00-00-000000000
    F. Oberto, PF10-00-00-000100000
    S. Marks, PFDid Not Play
    Totals 36-715-1622-347391611562199
     50.7%31.2%64.7% 
    Your horse is dead, get off it already...

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •