View Poll Results: My all-time favorite wizard is:

Voters
24. You may not vote on this poll
  • Gandalf

    11 45.83%
  • Dumbledorr

    4 16.67%
  • Merlin

    5 20.83%
  • Gilbert Arenas

    3 12.50%
  • Other (please specify)

    1 4.17%
Page 9 of 9 FirstFirst ... 56789
Results 201 to 211 of 211

Thread: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

  1. #201
    #PacerNation 317Kim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    317
    Age
    23
    Posts
    13,440

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

    we outscored em 61-37 in the second half!! WE WON WE WON!!! GO PACERS GO PACERS!!!! 11-7!!

    everyone!!

  2. #202
    Fat, Drunk and Stupid Lord Helmet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Richmond, IN
    Age
    24
    Posts
    15,576

    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

    AJ just got on the mic and thanked the fans for coming out, it sounded like.

    Super Bowl XLI Champions
    2000 Eastern Conference Champions





  3. #203
    StanCo NBA Consultants 4040's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    992

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

    This feels much better than Tuesday's game.

    Now, continue this type of play and give Memphis the same effort on Saturday.

  4. #204
    #PacerNation 317Kim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    317
    Age
    23
    Posts
    13,440

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

    Quote Originally Posted by Shade
    This quote is hidden because you are ignoring this member. Show Quote
    Nice to finally get a W, especially one in a blowout. Hopefully this is the start of turning things around (same for Jack).

    FINAL
    :thepacers 111
    87
    Dont forget Freddie!!

  5. #205
    Member Mr.ThunderMakeR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Phoenix
    Posts
    1,094

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

    That was cool of AJ, and it was cool that they let all the fans come down to the first level in the 2nd half. That sort of thing would never happen at any of the stadiums here in Phoenix. And I dont just mean the weather, I mean if the seats were empty for any reason.

  6. #206
    Member BostonConnection's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Paahking my caahr in Haahvad Yaahd... ;-)
    Posts
    4,694

    Default BOX SCORE



    Washington Wizards STATISTICS
    STARTERSMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
    G. Arenas, PG375-172-75-6156000117
    A. Jamison, PF347-171-61-22121000316
    J. Hayes, SG313-101-33-4031200310
    J. Jeffries, SF273-40-00-023010026
    B. Haywood, C174-80-02-4142103210
    BENCHMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
    C. Butler, SF254-150-26-6231030114
    A. Daniels, PG190-40-10-012220010
    E. Thomas, PF162-30-06-6350010110
    C. Booth, PF51-30-10-002000012
    D. Taylor, PG30-20-10-000000000
    A. Blatche, PF21-20-00-012000002
    M. Ruffin, PFDid Not Play
    C. Atkins, PGDid Not Play
    P. Ramos, CDid Not Play
    A. Storey, SFDid Not Play
    Totals 30-854-2123-281341136431587
     35.3%19.0%82.1% 


     

    Indiana Pacers STATISTICS
    STARTERSMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
    S. Jackson, SG3413-183-41-3022000330
    J. O'Neal, PF3412-180-01-20102103425
    S. Jasikevicius, PG314-92-62-3086011212
    A. Johnson, PG294-90-22-2018210310
    D. Granger, SF273-80-12-227020148
    BENCHMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
    F. Jones, SG297-72-21-3056211217
    A. Croshere, PF171-21-12-201000005
    J. Foster, C92-20-00-014020014
    E. Gill, SG30-10-00-001010020
    D. Harrison, C30-20-00-001000000
    S. Pollard, C20-00-00-000000010
    S. Walker, PFDid Not Play
    R. Artest, SFDid Not Play
    J. Bender, SFDid Not Play
    J. Tinsley, PGDid Not Play
    Totals 46-768-1611-1734024113622111
     60.5%50.0%64.7% 
    Your horse is dead, get off it already...

  7. #207
    #PacerNation 317Kim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    317
    Age
    23
    Posts
    13,440

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

    I Reading our Box Score tonight!

    We did well from downtown and FGs period!

    24 asts. and a blowout after bein down by 16

    Is it me or have we won every game on TNT so far this season?

  8. #208
    Edge of Reason GO!!!!!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Launceston, Australia
    Posts
    3,779

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

    ahh life's good


    Ya Think Ya Used Enough Dynamite there Butch...


  9. #209
    #PacerNation 317Kim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    317
    Age
    23
    Posts
    13,440

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards


  10. #210
    Member Pacers#1Fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Indianapolis, Indiana
    Age
    25
    Posts
    3,781

    Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo Sports Logo

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

    I just want to see this type of thing on a MUCH more consistant basis. Great Win!

  11. #211
    Member indytoad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Age
    30
    Posts
    2,503

    Default Re: 12/08/2005 Game Thread 18: Pacers vs Wizards

    And the rollercoaster goes up...

    IndyToad
    Why did we need the horse suit for that?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •