PDA

View Full Version : Keeper League Draft Summary



DisplacedKnick
10-20-2007, 11:57 AM
First, thanks to everyone for an absolutely fantastic draft! You folks make the commish job very easy.

A couple of notes:

For right now, I'm going to start a transactions thread both for FA add/drops and for any trades. I'll get with able and find out when we can expect a league site to be up. It's very possible that these transactions will need to be manually entered for part, if not all, of the season. I'll post more details on that thread.

I still can't believe how quickly that went - 3 hours 46 minutes to finish - not much slower than we've done on computer-aided site drafts.

Final picks are listed below:

Round 1

1. New Castle - Kevin Durant
2. Amsterdam - Greg Oden
3. West Lafayette - Al Thornton
4. Burnzone - Mike Conley Jr
5. Harlem - Al Horford
6. Cedar City - Jeff Green
7. Gotham City - Acie Law
8. Harlem - Andray Blatche
9. Manila - Marco Bellinelli
10. Venice - Yi Jianlian
11. Gnawbone - Luis Scola
12. St. Somewhere - Corey Brewer
13. London - Brandan Wright
14. Bad News - Carlos Arroyo
15. Bangkok - Spencer Hawes
16. New Zealand - Rodney Stuckey
17. Dynamite - Joakim Noah
18. Roaming Gnome - Juan Carlos Navarro
19. San Antonio - Thaddeus Young
20. Denton - Andres Nocioni

Round 2

21. New Castle - Javaris Crittenton
22. Amsterdam - Jordan Farmar
23. West Lafayette - Travis Outlaw
24. Burnzone - Martell Webster
25. London - Morris Peterson
26. Cedar City - Rafer Alston
27. Gotham City - Chris Mihm
28. Harlem - Julian Wright
29. Manila - Steven Hunter
30. Venice - Primoz Brezec
31. Gnawbone - Jeff Foster
32. St. Somewhere - Nick Young
33. New Zealand - Donyell Marshall
34. Bad News - Reggie Evans
35. Bangkok - Robert Swift
36. Cleveland - Bonzi Wells
37. Dynamite - Juwan Howard
38. Roaming Gnome - Jorge Garbajosa
39. San Antonio - Alando Tucker
40. Denton - Antonio McDyess

Round 3

41. New Castle - Nazr Mohammed
42. Amsterdam - Sergio Rodriguez
43. West Lafayette - Walter Hermann
44. Burnzone - Mark Blount
45. London - Eduardo Najera
46. Cedar City - Daniel Gibson
47. Gotham City - DeSagana Diop
48. Harlem - Oleksiy Pecherov
49. Manila - Mikki Moore
50. Venice - Keith Bogans
51. Gnawbone - Dorrell Wright
52. St. Somewhere - Sean Williams
53. New Zealand - Chucky Atkins
54. Bad News - Adonal Foyle
55. Bangkok - Amir Johnson
56. Cleveland - Rashad McCants
57. Dynamite - Kenyon Martin
58. Roaming Gnome - Morris Allmond
59. San Antonio - Derek Fisher
60. Denton - Shareef Abdur-Rahim