PDA

View Full Version : Team Rosters



JayRedd
10-31-2006, 10:28 AM
Just wanted to ask that everybody to check their roster at some point today. I know that I, for one, haven't had the time to check everyone's roster to make sure that all the right players went to the right places.

Of course, we all did our best on Saturday to make sure there were no errors, but it was a long, tedious day and mistakes may have occurred. So, it you notice any problems such as your 11th Round pick not being on your team, please bring that to our attention ASAP and we'll fix it to the best of our ability.

Thanks.

Raskolnikov
10-31-2006, 11:43 AM
Everything ok here. :)

diamonddave00
10-31-2006, 11:58 AM
I can't get the site to let me change my active list , nor team name nor list of available players I'd like to add.

Mourning
10-31-2006, 12:29 PM
All ok in my franchise ;).

lifeisgood
10-31-2006, 01:13 PM
AOK in TX and thanks for everyone's efforts on Sat. I hope it will be smoother next year. We're all ready for some basketball!

kerosene
11-01-2006, 02:12 AM
i'm good

Jose Slaughter
11-01-2006, 02:51 AM
There are 3 guys that have not logged onto the site since the draft was completed.

If you can be active on here you should be able to be active in your league as well. If for no other reason than to check your lineup each day.

able
11-01-2006, 06:56 AM
All I get is an error, no problem in the other league


i.e. I can't get in


a

Raskolnikov
11-01-2006, 07:06 AM
I also couldn't get in this morning. Now I can.

There are problems with the scoring from the Phoenix LA game. Player's box scores are largely incomplete.

Maybe it still has to be adjusted by nba.com.

Raskolnikov
11-01-2006, 01:26 PM
Now the box scores are ok, but the fantasy points still aren't.

Question: do we have some kind of game thread to share our thoughts about the weekly game? How do you guys usually do this?

Los Angeles
11-01-2006, 01:34 PM
My score is screwed up when I click on "team results" but when I go to "Live Scoring" it looks 100% legit. I had players in both games last night.

JayRedd
11-01-2006, 01:44 PM
My score is screwed up when I click on "team results" but when I go to "Live Scoring" it looks 100% legit. I had players in both games last night.

Same here...It says I scored 33 last night some places and that Kurt Thomas only had 5, but I actually got 58, which is what it says on the live scoring. I hope this fixes itself.

As for GM's not being able to access their controls....Is anyone having this problem? I'm waiting to here back from the NBA.com admins on Indy Dave, but are you having the same problem Able? For now, one of us with access can fix your roster to make sure you have the correct guys "active" but let me know what the extent of the problem is and I'll try to see what can be done.

Raskolnikov
11-01-2006, 01:50 PM
Ah, yes! On live scoring it's almost right. I get 25 points while I should have 26.5.

Raskolnikov
11-01-2006, 01:58 PM
It's all good now! :)

diamonddave00
11-02-2006, 02:31 AM
I still can't access anything other than standings page and my roster (which I can't change) . No responce from yahoo sports either. According to the Commish set up is there anyway I'm not assigned the team . Could the Commish change my team name to the Hoopstown Hustlers? Thanks.